Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4412,139
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6392,261
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4342,134
YaoundeCameroon 7,5334,681
YokoCameroon 7,3324,556
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7313,561
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0043,109
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9883,721
YanjiChina 5,8703,647
YichangChina 6,4494,007
YinchuanChina 5,4703,399
YiningChina 4,0102,492
YariguiesColombia 9,8216,103
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4525,252
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
YazdIran 4,5082,802
YakushimaJapan 7,1884,467
YamagataJapan 6,6994,163
YamaguchiJapan 6,8264,242
YokkaichiJapan 6,9204,300
YokohamaJapan 6,9694,331
YonagoJapan 6,7594,200
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5254,676
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6345,987
YeMyanmar 7,5554,694
YolaNigeria 6,9244,303
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6364,124
YurimaguasPeru 11,2616,998
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0601,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8763,651
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8002,362
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8124,233
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5543,451
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8264,242
York, PaUsa 6,4834,028
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4674,019
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -