Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6379,095
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4156,472
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5539,043
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7687,934
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7527,924
WoomeraAustralia 13,8348,597
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8857,386
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8553,017
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4203,368
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3973,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1213,804
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0153,738
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9713,710
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1025,656
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8496,120
WajimaJapan 6,6774,149
WakamatsuJapan 6,7664,204
WakayamaJapan 6,9454,316
WakkanaiJapan 6,0033,731
WajirKenya 7,6604,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4526,495
WindhoekNamibia 10,3936,458
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9939,938
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9239,895
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,17810,053
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5619,670
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,10310,006
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7649,796
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0529,975
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8329,838
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7099,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,35610,164
WintonNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
WarsawPoland 2,0891,298
WroclawPoland 2,2641,407
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1723,835
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2263,869
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3993,355
WauSudan 6,9724,333
WaddingtonUk 2,4761,539
Waco, TxUsa 7,9574,944
Wake IslandUsa 9,4675,883
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2384,498
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8454,254
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8394,250
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Warren, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Warren, PaUsa 6,3403,939
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0054,353
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6024,103
Washington, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Washington, InUsa 6,8924,283
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5054,663
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0403,754
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5284,056
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5304,058
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5424,065
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6874,777
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3414,562
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5374,684
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6084,106
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4504,008
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9704,953
West Point, GaUsa 7,4624,637
West Point, NyUsa 6,2833,904
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9774,336
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7584,200
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7384,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3194,548
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6344,123
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3053,918
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7934,221
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8474,255
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3513,947
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3413,940
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4504,008
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4734,022
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1064,416
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7884,218
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3914,593
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2334,494
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9044,912
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1284,430
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6464,130
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -