Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3912,108
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5628,427
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2988,263
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7538,546
ViennaAustria 2,5821,604
VitebskBelarus 1,6821,045
VassourasBrazil 11,7987,331
VicosaBrazil 11,5977,206
VitoriaBrazil 11,4657,124
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9196,785
VarnaBulgaria 3,0261,881
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6833,531
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5604,076
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9303,685
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9253,682
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6234,115
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6574,137
ValdiviaChile 14,6589,109
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6009,073
VallenarChile 13,4478,356
ValparaisoChile 13,8918,632
VanguardiaColombia 10,1146,285
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8556,746
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7431,083
VestervigDenmark 1,8621,157
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4685,262
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4025,221
VilsandiEstonia 1,402871
VaasaFinland 909565
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2901,423
VeravalIndia 6,0743,774
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7984,224
ValentiaIreland 2,9161,812
VeniceItaly 2,9491,832
VeronaItaly 2,9901,858
VicenzaItaly 2,9581,838
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3222,064
ViterboItaly 3,2862,042
VolterraItaly 3,2041,991
VientianeLaos 7,4424,625
VarenaLithuania 1,8221,132
VilniusLithuania 1,7761,103
VeracruzMexico 9,2615,755
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5291,571
VaernesNorway 1,158719
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,355842
VillarricaParaguay 12,6037,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7891,733
VanavaraRussia 3,2582,025
VasileviciRussia 2,0161,253
Velikie LukiRussia 1,559969
VerhojanskRussia 3,6152,246
ViljujskRussia 3,6112,244
VitimRussia 3,6962,297
Vize IslandRussia 1,597993
VladivostokRussia 5,9263,682
VolgogradRussia 2,5121,561
VologdaRussia 1,295805
VoronezRussia 2,1231,319
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1482,578
VytegraRussia 1,068663
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5345,303
ValenciaSpain 3,8842,414
ValladolidSpain 3,7772,347
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8332,382
VisbySweden 1,536954
VanTurkey 3,6192,249
ValleyUk 2,5971,614
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3541,463
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7324,805
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9434,314
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7614,201
Vevay, InUsa 6,8624,264
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7044,788
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -