Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9309,899
UaupesBrazil 10,2986,400
UbatubaBrazil 11,9567,430
UberabaBrazil 11,6707,252
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2213,245
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2512,642
UpernavikGreenland 2,8081,745
UummannaqGreenland 2,8461,768
UdineItaly 2,8721,784
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6722,282
UenoJapan 6,9234,302
UnzendakeJapan 6,9324,307
UrakawaJapan 6,3713,959
UshibukaJapan 6,9784,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8614,263
UwajimaJapan 6,9594,325
UkmergeLithuania 1,7081,061
UtenaLithuania 1,6741,040
UlaangomMongolia 3,8312,381
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5622,835
UlgiiMongolia 3,8342,382
UliastaiMongolia 4,2052,613
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8922,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7592,957
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4664,018
UfaRussia 2,1211,318
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6861,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2152,620
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1133,177
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1192,559
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,034642
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4233,370
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3032,674
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2952,669
Umm BeninSudan 6,3753,962
UmeňSweden 862536
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8094,852
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5114,667
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3864,590
UrfaTurkey 3,7242,314
UsakTurkey 3,5252,190
Uman’Ukraine 2,4031,493
UzgorodUkraine 2,4621,530
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5794,088
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5654,080
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -