Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6992,920
TiranaAlbania 3,2932,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5493,448
TebessaAlgeria 4,1222,562
TimimounAlgeria 4,9603,082
TindoufAlgeria 5,3493,324
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4182,746
TrelewArgentina 14,7029,136
TucumanArgentina 13,0398,103
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5487,797
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5467,796
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8957,392
TibooburraAustralia 13,8518,607
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9668,057
TshaneBotswana 10,5216,538
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8476,741
TarauacaBrazil 11,3057,025
TauaBrazil 9,9606,189
TefeBrazil 10,5776,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2466,988
TeresinaBrazil 9,9496,182
TiriosBrazil 9,6646,006
TorresBrazil 12,7327,912
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6776,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9147,404
TriunfoBrazil 10,0756,261
TucuruiBrazil 10,0566,249
TuriacuBrazil 9,6886,020
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9302,442
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0393,753
Teslin, YtCanada 5,4443,383
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6743,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2293,250
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4133,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9793,716
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6034,103
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1843,843
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4293,374
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2733,277
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5329,031
TaiyuanChina 5,7933,600
TaoyuanChina 7,3984,598
TengchongChina 6,5484,069
TønderDenmark 2,0321,263
TylstrupDenmark 1,7771,104
TystofteDenmark 1,9381,204
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5345,303
TahrirEgypt 4,4172,745
TantaEgypt 4,4012,735
TallinEstonia 1,256781
TartuEstonia 1,364847
TampereFinland 1,043648
TurkuFinland 1,166725
ToulonFrance 3,3422,077
ToulouseFrance 3,3992,112
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7928,570
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7869,188
TchibanGabon 8,2775,144
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2862,042
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6221,630
TamaleGhana 7,1394,436
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3522,083
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6872,291
TimehriGuyana 9,3035,781
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5355,925
TelaHonduras 9,3675,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5904,717
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5904,717
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7446,677
TabrizIran 3,6992,299
TeheranIran 4,0412,511
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2732,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4192,125
TarvisioItaly 2,8181,751
TermoliItaly 3,2832,040
TorinoItaly 3,0951,923
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0781,913
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7702,343
TrevicoItaly 3,3842,103
TrevisoItaly 2,9361,825
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9041,805
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0931,922
TabouIvory Coast 7,8334,867
TadotsuJapan 6,8924,283
TakadaJapan 6,7514,195
TakamatsuJapan 6,8994,287
TakayamaJapan 6,8164,236
TanegashimaJapan 7,1654,452
TatenoJapan 6,9204,300
TateyamaJapan 7,0234,364
TokushimaJapan 6,9424,314
TokyoJapan 6,9474,317
TomakomaiJapan 6,2873,907
TottoriJapan 6,7854,216
ToyamaJapan 6,7574,199
ToyookaJapan 6,7994,225
TsuJapan 6,9394,312
TsurugaJapan 6,8294,243
TsuyamaJapan 6,8204,238
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8541,773
TripoliLebanon 4,0042,488
TobrukLibya 4,3062,676
TripoliLibya 4,3342,693
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6551,029
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9426,178
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6836,638
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4736,508
ThyoloMalawi 9,6265,982
TawauMalaysia 9,4415,867
TessalitMali 5,9243,681
TimbuktuMali 6,3883,970
TombMali 6,3933,973
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4163,987
TacubayaMexico 9,3185,790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9825,581
TarialanMongolia 4,2232,624
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1612,586
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4062,738
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8453,011
TangierMorocco 4,4312,753
TarfayaMorocco 5,4633,395
TazaMorocco 4,5382,820
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9464,317
TaungooMyanmar 7,1214,425
ThandweMyanmar 7,0924,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9018,638
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7709,800
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,49210,248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,18710,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9529,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8239,832
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9669,921
TemukaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
TimaruNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,19610,065
TahouaNiger 6,4163,987
TillaberyNiger 6,5684,081
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4564,012
TromsoNorway 469291
TrondheimNorway 1,177731
ThumraitOman 6,0593,765
TacnaPeru 12,3187,655
TarapotoPeru 11,3357,044
TrujilloPeru 11,6007,208
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9795,579
TorunPoland 2,0271,260
TimisoaraRomania 2,7881,732
TambovRussia 2,0211,256
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7012,300
TaraRussia 2,5231,568
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0091,248
TermezRussia 4,2442,637
TernejRussia 5,8883,659
TobolskRussia 2,1931,363
TomskRussia 2,9471,832
Tot’MaRussia 1,272791
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,383860
TuapseRussia 2,9551,836
TuraRussia 2,8671,781
TurukhanskRussia 2,3221,443
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4723,400
TortosaSpain 3,7182,310
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7064,789
TokerSudan 5,7923,600
TartousSyria 3,9572,459
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4114,605
TaboraTanzania 8,3915,214
TakThailand 7,4304,617
TrangThailand 8,4295,238
TabligboTogo 7,3994,598
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4417,731
TunisTunisia 3,9282,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5992,236
TireeUk 2,3711,473
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3261,445
TernopilUkraine 2,3351,451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2998,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2633,270
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4924,656
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7094,790
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9144,918
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0953,788
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0324,370
Temple, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9734,955
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7434,190
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5274,056
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3364,559
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1214,425
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2833,904
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5464,689
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4374,000
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2125,103
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4334,619
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1813,841
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8792,411
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -