Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2652,650
ShkoderAlbania 3,2111,995
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9882,478
SaltaArgentina 12,8457,982
San AntonioArgentina 14,4558,982
San LuisArgentina 13,7418,539
San RafaelArgentina 13,9528,670
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9998,699
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1028,141
SarmientoArgentina 15,0799,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6489,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6409,098
SalzburgAustria 2,6891,671
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3692,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5762,222
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4562,147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8933,040
SaveBenin 7,2214,487
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0267,473
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0301,883
SalvadorBrazil 10,6346,608
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9128,023
SantaremBrazil 10,1046,279
SantosBrazil 12,0517,488
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9067,398
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4456,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9626,191
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6307,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8257,970
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8137,341
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2787,008
São PauloBrazil 12,0167,467
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8387,356
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3287,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4236,477
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5036,527
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5117,153
SobralBrazil 9,7156,037
SoureBrazil 9,6986,026
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6336,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2928,260
SurubimBrazil 9,9916,208
SadovoBulgaria 3,1591,963
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2362,011
SofiaBulgaria 3,1131,934
SiemreapCambodia 7,9684,952
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5103,424
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5753,464
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2013,853
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7492,330
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3533,327
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9783,714
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0423,754
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6712,903
Scott, SkCanada 5,9963,726
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1003,169
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5623,456
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4992,796
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9163,676
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7803,592
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9863,720
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0033,109
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3933,351
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1983,851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2003,852
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2893,287
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5093,423
SalCape Verde 6,9614,326
SantiagoChile 13,9278,655
SewellChile 13,9748,684
ShanghaiChina 6,7714,208
ShantouChina 7,4014,599
ShenyangChina 5,7763,589
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5105,909
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4035,843
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8696,133
SibenikCroatia 3,0801,914
SplitCroatia 3,0971,924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8571,154
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9141,190
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4075,224
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4655,260
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4005,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4035,222
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3825,209
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4825,271
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4285,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4945,278
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4915,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3925,215
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4255,236
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4825,271
San GabrielEcuador 10,6396,611
SalloumEgypt 4,3342,693
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5922,853
SohagEgypt 4,8723,028
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6392,883
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6335,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2729,490
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 379235
StrasbourgFrance 2,7241,693
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3355,801
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2515,749
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0761,912
SchleswigGermany 2,0561,277
StuttgartGermany 2,6661,656
SamosGreece 3,6412,263
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5132,183
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9022,425
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0751,911
SiguiriGuinea 7,1194,424
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5075,908
SzegedHungary 2,7481,708
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6841,668
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2601,404
SagarIndia 6,0043,731
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8052,986
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9906,829
SemnanIran 4,0912,542
ShahroudIran 4,0312,505
ShirazIran 4,7362,943
ShannonIreland 2,7971,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2262,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3012,051
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4772,161
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1481,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5402,200
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5552,209
SigonellaItaly 3,7882,354
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7444,812
SagaJapan 6,8784,274
SaigoJapan 6,6804,151
SakaiJapan 6,7444,191
SakataJapan 6,6154,111
SapporoJapan 6,2343,874
SaseboJapan 6,8684,268
SendaiJapan 6,7164,174
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0294,368
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8294,244
ShinjoJapan 6,6474,130
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0464,379
ShirakawaJapan 6,8124,233
ShizuokaJapan 6,9764,335
SumotoJapan 6,9264,304
SuttsuJapan 6,2273,870
SuwaJapan 6,8564,260
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2418,849
SavannakhetLaos 7,6654,763
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6481,024
SiluteLithuania 1,7351,078
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2041,991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5275,920
SalimaMalawi 9,3585,815
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2775,765
SibuMalaysia 9,4185,853
SanMali 6,8044,228
SegouMali 6,8294,244
SikassoMali 7,0404,375
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9036,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5525,936
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6912,915
SainshandMongolia 4,9763,092
SafiMorocco 4,8913,039
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2273,248
SittweMyanmar 6,8664,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9689,922
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7361,079
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 987613
SaiqOman 5,5363,440
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1303,809
SurOman 5,6323,500
SialkotPakistan 4,9613,083
SibbiPakistan 5,0803,157
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7237,906
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2217,594
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1475,684
SandomierzPoland 2,2411,393
SniezkaPoland 2,3231,444
SuwalkiPoland 1,8511,150
SzczecinPoland 2,0601,280
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3862,726
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9283,062
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3425,184
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3286,418
Satu MareRomania 2,5481,583
SibiuRomania 2,7601,715
SulinaRomania 2,8061,743
SadrinskRussia 2,2271,384
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,157719
SalekhardRussia 1,490926
SaratovRussia 2,2271,384
SejmcanRussia 4,5162,806
SelagoncyRussia 3,1781,975
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1423,817
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5842,849
SmolenskRussia 1,7381,080
SociRussia 3,0181,875
SortovalaRussia 962598
SuntarRussia 3,6282,254
SurgutRussia 2,1211,318
SverdlovskRussia 2,0571,278
SyktyvkarRussia 1,302809
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2785,144
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9844,962
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5415,307
SingaporeSingapore 9,2335,737
SliacSlovakia 2,4971,552
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3193,927
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9723,711
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8702,405
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5262,191
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5572,211
SevilleSpain 4,2532,643
SennarSudan 6,3213,928
ShambatSudan 6,0843,780
ShendiSudan 5,9703,710
StenseleSweden 830515
StockholmSweden 1,365848
StorlienSweden 1,135705
SundsvallSweden 1,058657
SantisSwitzerland 2,8231,754
SongeaTanzania 9,0195,605
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5824,712
SongkhlaThailand 8,5005,282
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7174,796
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2435,122
SurinThailand 7,7984,846
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0064,354
SokodeTogo 7,1434,439
SfaxTunisia 4,1502,579
SousseTunisia 4,0312,505
SamsunTurkey 3,2482,018
SiirtTurkey 3,6652,277
SivasTurkey 3,4222,127
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1612,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9801,852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1961,365
SarataUkraine 2,7091,684
SarnyUkraine 2,1351,327
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8611,778
SumyUkraine 2,1781,354
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2483,261
SaltoUruguay 13,2468,231
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7084,790
Safford, AzUsa 8,1085,039
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8703,648
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8934,905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0144,359
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Salem, InUsa 6,8634,265
Salem, OrUsa 7,0274,367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3044,539
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0685,013
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2125,103
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2735,141
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8194,859
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3425,184
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0865,025
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2183,864
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1805,083
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0895,026
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1604,449
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0373,751
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4344,620
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8634,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7234,178
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7404,188
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3424,563
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5664,080
Selma, AlUsa 7,6284,740
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Seymour, InUsa 6,8634,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9384,311
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7754,210
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7774,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7884,218
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6714,145
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5904,095
Southport, NcUsa 7,1364,435
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7124,171
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6524,134
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3123,923
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8794,274
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2574,510
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7353,564
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3973,975
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0144,359
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1983,852
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2833,904
State College, PaUsa 6,4283,995
State University, MsUsa 7,5814,711
State University, NmUsa 8,1535,066
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7404,188
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2334,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9274,305
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7724,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7334,184
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1433,817
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3094,542
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8674,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0604,387
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9264,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1343,812
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9872,478
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6856,018
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4965,901
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6095,971
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5423,444
SocotraYemen 6,6114,108
SenangaZambia 9,6345,987
SerenjeZambia 9,2975,777
SeshekeZambia 9,7816,078
SolweziZambia 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -