Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3508,296
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0778,126
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6478,481
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6669,735
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6787,878
RosarioArgentina 13,5008,389
RichmondAustralia 14,5989,071
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5298,407
RecifeBrazil 9,9876,206
RemansoBrazil 10,4026,464
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3837,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8357,354
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3997,705
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5877,200
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1023,792
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1193,803
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1223,804
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4562,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4653,396
RuoqiangChina 4,7472,950
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5215,916
RandersDenmark 1,8481,148
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5085,287
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3645,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6069,077
RumipambaEcuador 10,8386,735
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5412,822
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7182,932
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5362,819
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2595,753
RostockGermany 2,0311,262
RhodesGreece 3,7822,350
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9211,194
ReykhólarIceland 2,2151,377
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2971,427
RamsarIran 3,8972,422
RashtIran 3,8342,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7481,707
RadicofaniItaly 3,2412,014
Resia PassItaly 2,8501,771
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1041,929
RivoltoItaly 2,8851,793
Rolle PassItaly 2,8741,786
RomeItaly 3,3312,070
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3522,083
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8931,798
RumoiJapan 6,1533,823
RigaLatvia 1,534953
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7101,063
RodriguesMauritius 10,3266,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9902,479
RabatMorocco 4,6322,879
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3354,558
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8576,125
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,14410,032
RangioraNew Zealand 16,32910,147
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8999,880
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,44510,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8349,840
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9319,900
RivasNicaragua 9,7706,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3093,299
RebolyRussia 727452
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6131,624
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1783,218
RagaSudan 6,8944,284
RashadSudan 6,5054,043
RenkSudan 6,5194,051
RumbekSudan 7,0694,393
RanongThailand 8,1345,055
Roi EtThailand 7,6814,773
RizeTurkey 3,3062,055
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9952,483
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6161,626
RomnyUkraine 2,1831,357
RovnoUkraine 2,2151,377
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2253,247
RochaUruguay 13,4268,343
Racine, WiUsa 6,5254,054
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7714,207
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7704,207
Reading, PaUsa 6,4143,985
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5394,685
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7764,211
Redding, CaUsa 7,5014,662
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1315,053
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5754,707
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6834,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7524,195
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7524,195
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8544,259
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5284,057
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1833,842
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6164,112
Rockville, InUsa 6,7874,218
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Rome, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0823,779
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2374,497
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9574,944
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -