Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6078,455
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7514,816
ParanaArgentina 13,3738,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0358,100
PehuajoArgentina 13,8418,601
PergaminoArgentina 13,5928,446
PigeArgentina 14,0358,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4868,381
PosadasArgentina 12,7537,925
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8617,992
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8288,593
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6228,465
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1448,168
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0457,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8663,024
ParakouBenin 7,0744,396
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1956,335
ParacatuBrazil 11,3687,064
ParanaBrazil 10,9146,782
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2937,639
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7837,322
ParintinsBrazil 10,2026,340
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7016,028
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7157,901
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5007,146
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2106,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2426,364
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0436,863
PeixeBrazil 10,8866,765
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3196,412
PicosBrazil 10,1106,282
PiraiBrazil 11,8307,351
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3007,022
PompeuBrazil 11,5117,153
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2427,608
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9416,177
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4587,742
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1136,906
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8567,989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7486,679
PosseBrazil 11,0236,850
PlevenBulgaria 3,0211,877
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1591,963
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1955,092
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7173,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8833,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5674,081
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0403,754
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8453,632
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0403,753
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0753,775
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9883,721
ParronChile 14,0048,702
Puerto AysenChile 15,1929,441
Puerto MonttChile 14,8169,207
Punta ArenasChile 15,8539,851
PingbianChina 6,4614,015
PeralesColombia 10,1416,302
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6816,016
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8916,146
PragueCzech Republic 2,4181,503
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5915,338
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4135,228
PoloDominican Republic 8,5695,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3695,200
PichilingueEcuador 10,8776,759
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9066,777
PuyoEcuador 10,8666,752
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3472,702
ParisFrance 2,8331,760
PerpignanFrance 3,4542,146
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6798,500
Port-GentilGabon 8,0725,016
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2016,961
PotsdamGermany 2,1981,366
PatrasGreece 3,6142,246
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8351,762
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3922,108
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 8,4055,223
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5755,329
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3015,780
PecsHungary 2,7991,739
PambanIndia 7,5704,704
PuneIndia 6,4243,992
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3475,808
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5735,949
PadovaItaly 2,9671,844
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9041,804
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7352,321
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7312,318
PantelleriaItaly 3,8992,423
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0641,904
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6352,259
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2061,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2492,019
PiacenzaItaly 3,0651,904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1831,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0641,904
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4362,135
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4202,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3642,090
PrizziItaly 3,7762,346
PakseLaos 7,8564,882
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6865,398
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2706,382
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3096,406
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5636,564
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1851,979
PatheinMyanmar 7,2854,527
PutaoMyanmar 6,2793,902
PyiMyanmar 7,0884,405
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7598,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8029,819
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,11010,011
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4175,852
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4884,653
PohangNorth Korea 6,5614,077
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1293,809
PadidanPakistan 5,3763,340
PanjgurPakistan 5,2593,268
ParachinarPakistan 4,6842,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4273,373
PeshawarPakistan 4,7152,930
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9517,426
PilarParaguay 12,7897,947
PiscoPeru 12,0887,511
PiuraPeru 11,3497,053
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7117,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8995,530
PoznanPoland 2,1231,319
PrzemyslPoland 2,3281,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9882,478
PortalegrePortugal 4,1022,549
Porto Portugal 3,9462,452
PavelecRussia 1,8891,174
PecoraRussia 1,228763
PermRussia 1,8131,126
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6633,519
PetrozavodskRussia 962598
PjatigorskRussia 3,0011,865
PoronajskRussia 5,6573,516
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7331,699
Providenja BayRussia 4,9143,054
PskovRussia 1,402871
PodorSenegal 6,7214,176
PopradSlovakia 2,4371,514
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6127,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6906,643
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7952,358
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7234,799
Port SudanSudan 5,6623,519
ParamariboSuriname 9,2565,752
PiteSweden 690429
PalmyraSyria 4,0072,490
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1428,788
PhetchabunThailand 7,5494,691
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4794,648
PhraeThailand 7,3364,559
PhuketThailand 8,3485,187
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3175,168
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8064,851
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9824,960
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9885,585
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8681,782
PoltavaUkraine 2,3171,440
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3338,285
PradoUruguay 13,5328,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5038,391
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Pana, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Paoli, InUsa 6,8634,265
Paris, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2803,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0744,396
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6264,739
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3954,595
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0324,370
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8854,278
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7934,843
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Perry, OkUsa 7,4834,650
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4384,001
Philo, OhUsa 6,6394,125
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1025,034
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6744,147
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5374,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5304,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2833,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0823,780
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0834,401
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4504,629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3153,924
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Portage, WiUsa 6,4253,993
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8923,661
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9464,316
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5894,716
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5834,091
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6574,137
Princeton, InUsa 7,0264,366
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1243,805
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4204,611
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7406,053
PetaukeZambia 9,4095,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -