Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2972,670
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4413,381
OranArgentina 12,6267,846
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0507,488
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,330
OstendeBelgium 2,5691,596
ObidosBrazil 10,0826,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8334,246
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8953,663
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8963,664
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7329,155
OdenseDenmark 1,9461,209
OtavaloEcuador 10,6946,645
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1488,792
OuluFinland 651404
OroomiehIran 3,7302,318
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5012,175
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2874,528
ObihiroJapan 6,3073,919
OfunatoJapan 6,6594,138
OitaJapan 6,9274,305
OkayamaJapan 6,8584,262
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4244,613
OmaezakiJapan 7,0094,355
OmuJapan 6,1283,808
OnahamaJapan 6,8524,258
OsakaJapan 6,9114,294
OshimaJapan 7,0314,369
OtaruJapan 6,2123,860
OwaseJapan 6,9974,348
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9663,086
OujoaMorocco 4,4222,748
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7998,575
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,36810,172
OphirNew Zealand 16,42010,204
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9229,894
OtautauNew Zealand 16,47210,236
OcotalNicaragua 9,5565,938
OrlandNorway 1,181734
OsloNorway 1,485923
OhotskRussia 4,6432,885
OkhotskRussia 4,6432,885
OlekminskRussia 3,8722,406
OlenekRussia 2,9471,831
OmskRussia 2,6591,652
OnegaRussia 780484
OrenburgRussia 2,4091,497
OymyakonRussia 4,2622,648
OviedoSpain 3,6332,258
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,073667
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0111,250
OdessaUkraine 2,6621,654
OvrucUkraine 2,1221,319
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1234,426
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6494,132
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2074,479
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3023,916
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9073,671
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5644,701
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5024,041
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8004,226
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8924,283
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8884,280
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8924,283
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8264,863
Orono, MeUsa 5,7123,549
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0304,368
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3933,973
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -