Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5002,796
NeuquenArgentina 14,3838,938
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7628,552
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5957,826
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7279,152
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2548,858
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0545,005
NatitingouBenin 6,9934,345
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7467,299
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1184,423
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3434,563
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3392,696
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9543,079
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9563,080
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8363,005
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9423,692
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9053,669
N’DjamenaChad 6,5714,084
NanchangChina 6,8364,248
NanjingChina 6,5944,098
NanningChina 7,1644,452
NicosiaCyprus 3,9192,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9591,217
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5335,302
NegeleEthiopia 7,2574,510
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7448,541
NandiFiji 13,7448,541
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,022635
NancyFrance 2,7441,705
NantesFrance 3,1161,936
NiceFrance 3,2542,022
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0961,303
NurembergGermany 2,5461,582
NurnbergGermany 2,5461,582
NaxosGreece 3,7152,309
NanortalikGreenland 3,4572,148
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3762,098
NordGreenland 1,6961,054
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3362,073
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4954,657
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3053,918
New DelhiIndia 5,4563,390
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4172,123
NaganoJapan 6,7954,222
NagasakiJapan 6,9174,299
NagoJapan 7,4844,651
NagoyaJapan 6,9094,293
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5154,670
NaraJapan 6,9204,300
NazeJapan 7,3544,570
NemuroJapan 6,3353,936
NiigataJapan 6,6934,159
NikkoJapan 6,8294,244
NobeokaJapan 6,9964,347
NairobiKenya 7,9804,959
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7207,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0822,537
NidaLithuania 1,7471,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3995,841
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2046,341
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1185,666
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2645,757
NaraMali 6,6674,143
NioroMali 6,7154,173
NemaMauritania 6,5114,046
NouakchottMauritania 6,5974,099
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9368,660
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0609,980
NelsonNew Zealand 16,14210,031
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,061
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7416,053
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3623,953
NiameyNiger 6,6314,121
Narvik, NordlandNorway 571355
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 195121
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,093679
NawabshahPakistan 5,4463,384
NokkundiPakistan 5,0273,124
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2847,633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4875,274
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 919571
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6942,917
NikolaevRussia 2,5951,613
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1903,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5983,479
NizneangarskRussia 3,9202,436
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6182,248
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,567974
NovgorodRussia 1,318819
NovosibirskRussia 3,0041,866
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8654,887
No. 6Sudan 5,5183,429
NyalaSudan 6,4994,039
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5794,710
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5924,718
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3335,178
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2914,531
NarathiwatThailand 8,6235,358
NigdeTurkey 3,6092,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6852,290
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5401,579
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5584,075
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5584,075
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1694,455
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2984,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0823,779
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3503,946
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4744,023
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6134,110
New London, WiUsa 6,3773,963
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9284,926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9374,932
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5584,075
New YorkUsa 6,2833,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3123,922
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Newark, NjUsa 6,3193,927
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3774,584
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Newport, TnUsa 7,0864,403
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9633,084
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8584,262
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2074,478
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8944,284
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0274,367
Norton, KsUsa 7,1314,432
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5284,057
NdolaZambia 9,2725,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -