Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3172,682
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3022,674
MilianaAlgeria 4,1562,582
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6275,982
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,48411,486
Malarg EArgentina 14,0898,755
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6359,095
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8948,634
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5288,406
MendozaArgentina 13,7958,573
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7888,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1138,149
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2488,233
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,95010,533
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1687,562
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6897,885
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7949,193
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8139,205
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3458,914
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6519,104
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8527,986
MuharraqBahrain 5,0613,145
MinskBelarus 1,8361,141
MogilevBelarus 1,8261,135
MaunBotswana 10,0656,255
MacapaBrazil 9,7126,035
MacauBrazil 9,7356,049
MaceioBrazil 10,1846,328
MachadoBrazil 11,8007,332
ManausBrazil 10,3776,449
MarabaBrazil 10,2066,342
MaringaBrazil 12,1987,580
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0376,237
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9986,834
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3886,455
MonteiroBrazil 10,0426,240
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2096,965
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7926,085
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5386,548
MamfeCameroon 7,3574,572
MarouaCameroon 6,7674,205
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3743,961
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0823,158
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5394,064
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4563,390
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3253,309
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8043,607
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8193,616
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1503,822
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4383,379
Morden, MbCanada 6,1123,798
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0443,756
MoundouChad 6,9544,321
MatecanaColombia 10,1216,289
MoroniComoros 9,1735,700
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3971,489
MarstalDenmark 1,9991,242
Melville HallDominica 8,4725,265
MichesDominican Republic 8,3955,217
MocaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3945,216
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4415,245
MilagroEcuador 10,9896,829
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3482,702
MinyaEgypt 4,7022,922
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5814,711
MassawaEritrea 6,1153,800
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9201,193
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,249776
MarseilleFrance 3,3232,065
MontpellierFrance 3,3372,074
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4445,869
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6849,125
MakokouGabon 7,8764,894
MayumbaGabon 8,3455,185
MitzicGabon 7,8694,890
MkamboGabon 7,8134,855
MoandaGabon 8,0995,033
MouilaGabon 8,1695,076
MagdeburgGermany 2,2581,403
MunichGermany 2,6541,649
MünsterGermany 2,3681,472
MethoniGreece 3,7712,343
MilosGreece 3,7632,338
MitiliniGreece 3,4912,169
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4872,167
MacentaGuinea 7,4414,624
MamouGuinea 7,3134,544
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8215,482
MiskolcHungary 2,5381,577
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0604,387
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4413,381
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3563,950
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8914,282
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9906,208
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5806,575
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8135,476
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6077,213
MashhadIran 4,1512,580
Malin HeadIreland 2,4911,548
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2862,042
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4282,131
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6912,294
MilanItaly 3,0161,874
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0091,870
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3082,056
ManIvory Coast 7,5154,670
MaebashiJapan 6,8504,256
MaizuruJapan 6,8254,241
MakurazakiJapan 7,0844,402
MatsueJapan 6,7484,193
MatsumotoJapan 6,8304,245
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9044,290
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6804,773
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5875,336
MishimaJapan 6,9794,337
MitoJapan 6,8984,286
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1024,413
MiyakoJapan 6,6074,105
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5744,706
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0644,389
MiyazakiJapan 7,0544,383
MombetsuJapan 6,1633,830
MoriokaJapan 6,5764,087
MuroranJapan 6,3013,915
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0134,358
MutsuJapan 6,4143,986
Ma’AnJordan 4,4802,784
MafraqJordan 4,2382,633
MombasaKenya 8,2965,155
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5054,664
MaseruLesotho 11,0896,891
MonroviaLiberia 7,7104,791
MisratahLibya 4,3452,700
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6405,990
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8846,142
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2726,383
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1336,297
MakhangaMalawi 9,6676,007
MangochiMalawi 9,4355,863
MwmosaMalawi 9,6205,978
MzimbaMalawi 9,1485,685
MzuzuMalawi 9,1015,655
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0765,640
MersingMalaysia 9,1135,663
MiriMalaysia 9,2885,772
MaleMaldives 7,9584,945
MenakaMali 6,3703,958
MoptiMali 6,6584,137
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9046,776
MazatlanMexico 9,0895,648
MeridaMexico 8,8785,517
Mexico CityMexico 9,3185,790
MonterreyMexico 8,6745,390
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3395,803
MaantyMongolia 4,6452,886
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7492,951
MatadMongolia 4,9553,079
MurenMongolia 4,1492,578
MarrakechMorocco 4,9263,061
MeknesMorocco 4,6152,868
MideltMorocco 4,7202,933
MaputoMozambique 10,7076,654
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5165,913
MandalayMyanmar 6,7874,218
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8984,286
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8764,894
MindatMyanmar 6,7734,209
MonywaMyanmar 6,7404,189
MyeikMyanmar 7,8764,894
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4824,028
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5251,569
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9849,933
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9669,922
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9149,889
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,22310,081
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,36110,167
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7076,032
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7276,044
MagariaNiger 6,5614,077
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4894,033
MaradiNiger 6,5404,064
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6274,118
MakurdiNigeria 7,1464,441
MinnaNigeria 6,9724,333
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5804,089
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 823511
MajisOman 5,3643,333
MasirahOman 5,8233,619
Muscat  Oman 5,4933,413
MultanPakistan 5,1113,176
MurreePakistan 4,7772,969
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4567,119
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3707,687
MoyobambaPeru 11,3077,026
MactanPhilippines 9,0345,614
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4785,268
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8342,383
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9094,915
MagadanRussia 4,8162,993
MahackalaRussia 3,1791,976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 795494
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 795494
MarkovoRussia 4,6762,906
MinusinskRussia 3,4512,145
MogocaRussia 4,4652,775
MoscowRussia 1,6471,024
MurmanskRussia 174108
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1263,185
MatamSenegal 6,7814,214
MogadishuSomalia 7,6694,766
MadridSpain 3,8652,402
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8752,408
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7282,317
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2902,666
MelillaSpain 4,3972,732
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0732,531
MalakalSudan 6,7634,203
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7536,682
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9631,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1354,434
Mae SariangThailand 7,2514,506
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4274,615
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6694,766
MalatyaTurkey 3,5752,221
MersinTurkey 3,7392,323
MuglaTurkey 3,6902,293
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5101,560
ManstonUk 2,6031,617
MeloUruguay 13,2038,204
MercedesUruguay 13,4358,348
MontevideoUruguay 13,5318,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4524,631
Madison, FlUsa 7,6104,729
Madison, InUsa 6,8334,246
Madison, NeUsa 6,8454,254
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5254,055
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3793,964
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Marion, InUsa 6,6544,135
Marion, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1223,804
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6184,112
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1813,219
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6714,145
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5034,663
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Medford, WiUsa 6,3433,942
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5764,086
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3944,595
Mena, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6444,750
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0775,019
Midland, TxUsa 8,0475,001
Milan, MnUsa 6,5034,041
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4964,037
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5744,085
Milford, DeUsa 6,5214,052
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4004,598
Millen, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Millport, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0643,768
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5054,042
Minden, NeUsa 7,0014,350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4454,005
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7504,195
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6754,148
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8044,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7954,222
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5034,041
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5784,709
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5264,677
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4183,988
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Moro, OrUsa 6,9904,344
Morris, MnUsa 6,3983,976
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6814,152
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8144,234
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8623,643
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0544,384
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2054,477
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4353,999
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4684,640
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1975,715
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3735,825
MaracayVenezuela 9,2585,753
MaturinVenezuela 9,1465,684
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4235,856
MeridaVenezuela 9,5605,941
MagoyeZambia 9,6085,970
MansaZambia 9,0615,630
MbalaZambia 8,8095,474
MfuweZambia 9,3005,779
MisamfuZambia 8,9485,560
MonguZambia 9,5415,929
MpikaZambia 9,1485,685
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3435,806
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5575,939
MumbwaZambia 9,5055,907
MwinilungaZambia 9,1465,683
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,0566,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -