Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5142,184
LuandaAngola 8,9135,538
LuenaAngola 9,1755,702
La PlataArgentina 13,6048,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5657,808
La RiojaArgentina 13,3618,303
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7198,525
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6519,726
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6477,859
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2719,490
LavertonAustralia 14,8109,203
LearmonthAustralia 12,0737,503
LongreachAustralia 13,3148,273
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3138,273
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6779,120
Low HeadAustralia 15,2069,449
LinzAustria 2,6201,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8461,147
LerwickUk 1,8481,148
La PazBolivia 12,0817,507
LavrasBrazil 11,7227,284
LencoisBrazil 10,6866,640
LinharesBrazil 11,3597,059
LondrinaBrazil 12,1667,560
LomBulgaria 2,9851,855
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6323,500
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8973,664
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Langara, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5433,444
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3523,947
London, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5962,235
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3693,336
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5383,441
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5808,439
LanzhouChina 5,6233,494
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8123,612
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9766,199
LimonCosta Rica 9,8306,109
LarnacaCyprus 3,9502,455
LimassolCyprus 3,9702,467
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1265,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6365,367
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9401,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4755,266
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3695,201
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7556,683
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1776,946
LuxorEgypt 4,9723,089
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6305,984
Laucala BayFiji 13,8118,582
LappeenrantaFinland 1,045649
Le MansFrance 2,9831,854
LilleFrance 2,6321,635
LyonFrance 3,0871,918
LambarnGabon 8,0525,004
LastourvilleGabon 8,0334,992
LibrevilleGabon 7,9354,931
LeipzigGermany 2,3171,440
LindenbergGermany 2,1951,364
LamiaGreece 3,5362,197
LarissaGreece 3,4552,147
LemnosGreece 3,4082,118
LimnosGreece 3,4032,115
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4045,222
LabeGuinea 7,2174,485
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7126,035
La CeibaHonduras 9,3455,807
La MesaHonduras 9,4095,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8853,035
LudhianaIndia 5,1763,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0322,506
LatinaItaly 3,3672,093
LatronicoItaly 3,4782,161
LecceItaly 3,4332,133
LodwarKenya 7,4854,652
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2254,490
LiepajaLatvia 1,6191,006
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6971,055
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6471,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2612,026
LabuanMalaysia 9,2345,738
LuqaMalta 3,9652,464
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5595,318
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0715,637
LashioMyanmar 6,7484,193
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,13410,026
LincolnNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
LagosNigeria 7,3634,575
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,476917
LillehammerNorway 1,384860
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0553,141
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2997,642
LimaPeru 11,9417,420
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7295,425
LisbonPortugal 4,2132,618
LeninbadRussia 4,0082,491
LevsiRussia 1,9731,226
LungiSierra Leone 7,5324,681
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8511,772
LanzaroteSpain 5,3743,339
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6232,251
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9491,833
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9641,842
LatakiaSyria 3,8842,413
LampangThailand 7,2974,534
LoeiThailand 7,4644,638
Lop BuriThailand 7,7014,786
LomeTogo 7,4494,629
LeemingUk 2,3991,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8461,147
London, EnglandUk 2,6401,640
London-GatwickUk 2,6631,655
LynehamUk 2,6871,670
L’VovUkraine 2,3161,439
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5051,556
LozovajaUkraine 2,4031,493
LubnyUkraine 2,2671,409
LuckUkraine 2,2061,371
LuganskUkraine 2,4631,530
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5004,039
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7954,222
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9644,949
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0074,975
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9473,696
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1534,445
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1924,469
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5934,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0214,363
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1293,809
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1204,424
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4525,252
Larned, KsUsa 7,3214,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4164,608
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8724,892
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5864,092
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9803,716
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1654,453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0864,403
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0304,369
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8194,237
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7814,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8463,633
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0864,403
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Libby, MtUsa 6,5404,064
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9614,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6184,112
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4464,006
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4904,655
Llano, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0944,409
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1715,077
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1475,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1625,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8434,874
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9294,305
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9404,313
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9714,332
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0463,757
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8554,881
Luling, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9384,311
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8294,243
LivingstoneZambia 9,8156,099
LundaziZambia 9,1925,712
LusakaZambia 9,5415,929
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5305,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -