Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5872,850
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8182,994
KhostAfghanistan 4,7352,942
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3552,706
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,28310,118
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7891,733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4122,120
KandiBenin 6,8734,271
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3593,952
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6813,530
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6833,531
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4263,993
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9603,703
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0373,751
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4402,759
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4062,738
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8073,609
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2942,668
KashiChina 4,2832,661
KunmingChina 6,7124,171
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3945,216
KhargaEgypt 4,9943,103
KosseirEgypt 4,9233,059
KajaaniFinland 692430
KuopioFinland 844524
KuusamoFinland 496308
KarlsruheGermany 2,6591,652
KasselGermany 2,3931,487
KonstanzGermany 2,7811,728
KumasiGhana 7,4494,629
KalamataGreece 3,7422,325
KerkiraGreece 3,4802,163
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8212,374
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0791,913
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9171,191
KankanGuinea 7,2364,497
KindiaGuinea 7,3694,579
KissidougouGuinea 7,3614,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8496,120
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4204,611
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4214,612
KeszthelyHungary 2,7311,697
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1801,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4574,013
KotaIndia 5,7773,590
KozhikodeIndia 7,2604,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1646,937
KermanIran 4,7422,946
KermanshahIran 4,1212,561
Khoram AbadIran 4,2382,634
KilkennyIreland 2,7521,710
KingstonJamaica 8,7785,454
KagoshimaJapan 7,0634,389
KanazawaJapan 6,7514,195
KaruizawaJapan 6,8394,250
KatsuuraJapan 7,0214,363
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9344,309
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0803,778
KobeJapan 6,8994,287
KochiJapan 6,9594,325
KofuJapan 6,9104,294
KumagayaJapan 6,8864,279
KumamotoJapan 6,9394,312
KumejimaJapan 7,4704,642
KureJapan 6,8564,260
KushiroJapan 6,3353,937
KutchanJapan 6,2333,873
KyotoJapan 6,8834,277
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5742,221
KitaleKenya 7,7174,796
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6972,919
KufraLibya 5,1573,205
KaunasLithuania 1,7591,093
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6991,056
KybartaiLithuania 1,7971,117
KarongaMalawi 8,9345,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6675,386
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1985,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9625,569
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7835,458
KuantanMalaysia 8,9515,562
KuchingMalaysia 9,4525,874
KayesMali 6,8584,261
KeniebaMali 7,0224,364
KidalMali 6,1083,796
KitaMali 6,9514,320
KoutiaMali 6,9234,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6356,609
KisinevMoldova 2,5991,615
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0183,118
KhatgalMongolia 4,0722,531
KhovdMongolia 3,9832,475
KhujirtMongolia 4,5082,801
KhutagMongolia 4,2672,651
KenitraMorocco 4,6012,859
KalewaMyanmar 6,5964,099
KathaMyanmar 6,5684,082
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1355,055
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9654,328
KengtungMyanmar 6,9864,341
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3553,949
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8256,727
KathmanduNepal 5,8163,614
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6878,506
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9369,903
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,17610,052
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0199,954
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9089,885
KopuaNew Zealand 16,10310,006
KanoNigeria 6,6724,146
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3683,957
KarasjokNorway 236147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,474916
KristiansandNorway 1,7341,078
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,290802
KarachiPakistan 5,5653,458
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5583,454
KhanpurPakistan 5,2543,265
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2303,250
KororPalau 9,7326,048
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4221,505
KlodzkoPoland 2,3401,454
KoszalinPoland 1,9441,208
KrakowPoland 2,3321,449
KalakanRussia 4,2342,631
KaliningradRussia 1,8151,128
KamenskoeRussia 4,8353,005
KandalaksaRussia 360223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 510317
KazanRussia 1,8481,149
KemRussia 621386
KerchRussia 2,7921,735
KhabarovskRussia 5,4853,409
KirenskRussia 3,6872,291
KirovRussia 1,562971
KljuciRussia 5,3763,340
KolpasevRussia 2,7161,688
KorfRussia 5,0563,142
KostromaRussia 1,478918
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0101,870
KotlasRussia 1,231765
KrasnodarRussia 2,8521,772
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5121,561
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9861,234
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2892,044
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,337831
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1321,325
KurganRussia 2,3421,455
KurskRussia 2,0851,296
KyraRussia 4,5902,852
KigaliRwanda 8,0444,998
KoldaSenegal 7,1254,428
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3834,588
KosiceSlovakia 2,4651,532
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0396,860
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0823,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7994,846
KadugliSudan 6,6024,103
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7623,581
KassalaSudan 6,1163,800
KhartoumSudan 6,0913,785
KostiSudan 6,3623,953
KalmarSweden 1,6811,044
KaresuandoSweden 400248
KarlstadSweden 1,464909
KristianstadSweden 1,7921,114
KamishliSyria 3,7532,332
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7434,812
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0995,033
Khon KaenThailand 7,6064,726
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8794,896
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7364,807
KairouanTunisia 4,0572,521
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6602,274
KarsTurkey 3,3872,104
KastamonuTurkey 3,2292,006
KayseriTurkey 3,5272,192
KonyaTurkey 3,6042,240
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4962,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
KinlossUk 2,1511,337
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2841,419
KievUkraine 2,2211,380
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5771,601
KirovogradUkraine 2,4311,511
KlepininoUkraine 2,7541,711
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4441,519
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1551,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4861,545
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5074,044
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5284,057
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0764,397
Keene, NhUsa 6,0133,737
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5234,675
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2485,125
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1174,422
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6523,512
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0324,370
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3054,540
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1354,434
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7663,583
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7172,932
KabompoZambia 9,3525,812
KabweZambia 9,4345,862
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4285,859
KafirondaZambia 9,2295,735
KaomaZambia 9,4835,893
KasamaZambia 8,9615,568
KasempaZambia 9,3395,803
KawambwaZambia 8,9165,540
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -