Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5262,813
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6352,881
JuninArgentina 13,6718,496
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0987,518
JacobinaBrazil 10,5086,530
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7396,052
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8846,142
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3937,080
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7217,283
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9593,703
JiuquanChina 5,0523,139
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8676,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4385,243
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5635,321
JoensuuFinland 859534
JokioinenFinland 1,116694
JyvskylFinland 918570
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9201,815
JulianehbGreenland 3,4362,135
JagdalpurIndia 6,6134,109
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1306,295
JerusalemIsrael 4,2892,665
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6826,017
JosNigeria 6,9064,291
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,440895
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,427887
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2303,250
JhelumPakistan 4,8913,039
JiwaniPakistan 5,4093,361
JuliacaPeru 12,0457,485
JakutskRussia 4,0132,493
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7991,739
JenisejskRussia 3,0501,895
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2723,898
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8773,652
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0066,218
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4383,379
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9973,726
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7356,671
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3272,689
JubaSudan 7,2844,526
JokkmokkSweden 620385
JönköpingSweden 1,6111,001
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6171,005
JendoubaTunisia 3,9932,481
JerbaTunisia 4,2422,636
JerseyUk 2,9231,816
JaltaUkraine 2,8841,792
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6854,775
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3004,536
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6234,737
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5104,045
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6553,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -