Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8973,043
In SalahAlgeria 5,1273,186
InnsbruckAustria 2,7791,727
IbiriteBrazil 11,5627,184
IguatuBrazil 9,9596,189
IlheusBrazil 10,8416,737
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1656,317
IndaialBrazil 12,4627,744
IpameriBrazil 11,4677,126
IraiBrazil 12,6357,851
IreceBrazil 10,5696,568
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6516,619
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3186,412
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3466,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2927,017
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6107,215
ItapevaBrazil 12,1437,546
ItirucuBrazil 10,7206,662
ItuacuBrazil 10,8146,720
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1557,553
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0942,544
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6522,891
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5522,829
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8842,414
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1801,976
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5747,814
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6099,078
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,09810,003
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3715,202
IzobambaEcuador 10,7676,691
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4242,749
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6335,986
IoanninaGreece 3,4622,151
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9191,814
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9141,189
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0343,750
IranshahrIran 5,1533,202
IstranaItaly 2,9341,823
IidaJapan 6,9004,288
IizukaJapan 6,8524,258
IrakoJapan 6,9694,331
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5564,695
IrozakiJapan 7,0304,369
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5814,711
IshinomakiJapan 6,7114,171
IwamizawaJapan 6,2333,873
IzuharaJapan 6,7474,192
IrbidJordan 4,2162,620
IfraneMorocco 4,6462,887
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,50710,258
IlorinNigeria 7,1314,432
InchonNorth Korea 6,3173,925
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 997619
IslamabadPakistan 4,8002,983
IquitosPeru 10,9386,797
IloiloPhilippines 8,9405,555
IasiRomania 2,5871,608
IcaRussia 5,3343,315
IlirnejRussia 4,3702,716
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1393,193
IrkutskRussia 4,0542,519
Ivdel’Russia 1,7001,056
IbizaSpain 3,9012,424
IspartaTurkey 3,6272,254
IstanbulTurkey 3,2722,033
IzmirTurkey 3,5592,211
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4061,495
IzmailUkraine 2,7831,729
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0724,394
Independence, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7944,222
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8754,272
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0643,768
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7884,840
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6954,160
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1903,846
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2163,862
IsokaZambia 8,9515,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -