Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4342,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5692,839
HuamboAngola 9,3235,793
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1587,555
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4109,576
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4099,575
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0428,105
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8953,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4063,359
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5623,456
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5373,441
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2483,882
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6032,860
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4554,011
Hay River, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Hope, BcCanada 6,5194,051
HaikouChina 7,5134,669
HailarChina 4,8973,043
HamiChina 4,5632,836
HetanChina 4,6542,892
HavanaCuba 8,4345,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4275,236
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5155,292
HelwanEgypt 4,5042,799
HurguadaEgypt 4,8092,988
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,8921,176
HelsinkiFinland 1,172729
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,152716
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1748,808
HamburgGermany 2,1371,328
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1371,328
HannoverGermany 2,2661,408
HelgolandGermany 2,1341,326
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,7281,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9122,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1721,971
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9866,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7926,085
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0361,265
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6754,148
HaifaIsrael 4,1832,599
HaboroJapan 6,1123,798
HachijojimaJapan 7,2144,483
HachinoheJapan 6,5024,040
HagiJapan 6,7984,225
HakodateJapan 6,3453,943
HamadaJapan 6,7714,207
HamamatsuJapan 6,9774,335
HikoneJapan 6,8744,271
HimejiJapan 6,8664,267
HiradoJapan 6,8414,251
HirooJapan 6,3743,961
HiroshimaJapan 6,8364,248
HitaJapan 6,8954,284
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0024,351
HunLibya 4,6832,910
HomboriMali 6,5134,047
HomalinMyanmar 6,4454,005
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3904,592
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
HighbankNew Zealand 16,33010,147
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
HororataNew Zealand 16,33610,151
HyderabadPakistan 5,5403,443
HuanucoPeru 11,6827,259
HelPoland 1,8551,153
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4863,409
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,9781,229
HatangaRussia 2,4171,502
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,189739
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0086,219
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8132,991
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5951,613
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3687,686
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2283,870
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9723,711
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9674,951
HalaibSudan 5,3673,335
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1303,809
HudeibaSudan 5,8753,651
HaparandaSweden 582362
HarnosandSweden 1,036644
HamaSyria 3,9352,445
HassakahSyria 3,8102,367
Hua HinThailand 7,9104,915
HakkariTurkey 3,7232,314
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4121,499
HersonUkraine 2,6411,641
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3381,453
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9123,674
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0544,384
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4564,012
Hart, MiUsa 6,3413,941
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1443,818
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4904,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8804,275
Hays, KsUsa 7,2144,483
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7174,795
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0834,401
Helena, MtUsa 6,6734,147
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2063,856
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9294,305
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5054,663
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4174,609
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5764,086
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4183,988
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5204,052
Holly, CoUsa 7,3934,594
Homer, AkUsa 5,5583,454
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1304,431
Horton, KsUsa 7,0564,385
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8804,275
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7854,216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Houma, LaUsa 7,9924,966
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0835,023
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8254,241
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3424,562
Huron, SdUsa 6,6224,115
HanoiVietnam 7,2434,501
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3385,182
HarareZimbabwe 9,8176,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -