Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6862,912
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6712,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5392,821
General PicoArgentina 13,8938,633
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4298,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3485,809
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9719,303
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8878,008
GrazAustria 2,7331,699
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4152,122
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4402,137
GomelBelarus 1,9981,242
GrodnoBelarus 1,8981,179
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1296,294
GoianiaBrazil 11,3967,082
GoiasBrazil 11,3497,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3667,063
GrajauBrazil 10,1556,310
GuairaBrazil 12,3507,675
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7296,046
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0616,873
GarouaCameroon 6,9014,288
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8232,997
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2853,284
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Golden, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Goose, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0483,758
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8513,636
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5753,465
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2323,251
GanzhouChina 7,0834,402
GuangzhouChina 7,3014,537
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3725,203
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0036,838
GonderEthiopia 6,4464,006
GourdonFrance 3,2812,039
GrenobleFrance 3,1271,943
GeisenheimGermany 2,5661,595
GorlitzGermany 2,2911,424
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3702,716
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5795,952
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2685,759
GoaIndia 6,7504,195
GuwahatiIndia 6,1983,851
GelaItaly 3,8342,383
GenoaItaly 3,1371,949
GhediItaly 2,9981,863
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3902,107
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4012,113
GrossetoItaly 3,2712,033
GrottaglieItaly 3,4112,120
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4702,156
GuidoniaItaly 3,3222,064
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6124,730
GifuJapan 6,8784,274
GaoMali 6,3753,961
GuamMariana Islands 9,4455,869
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2885,772
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2025,718
GuaymasMexico 8,6785,393
GaluutMongolia 4,4292,752
GemertNetherlands 2,4611,529
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,21310,075
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0719,987
GayaNiger 6,7804,213
GardermoenNorway 1,450901
GeiloNorway 1,503934
GdanskPoland 1,8821,170
GalatiRomania 2,7741,724
Gor’KijRussia 1,6891,049
GorznyjRussia 3,1251,942
GridinoRussia 520323
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1684,454
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8579,232
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5442,203
GijonSpain 3,6062,241
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5594,076
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2713,897
GoteborgSweden 1,6711,038
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6681,036
GothenburgSweden 1,6721,039
GunnarnSweden 819509
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0031,866
GabesTunisia 4,2522,642
GafsaTunisia 4,2172,621
GiresunTurkey 3,3022,052
GoztepeTurkey 3,2792,038
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3441,456
GajvoronUkraine 2,4501,522
GeniceskUkraine 2,6991,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9823,096
Galva, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1395,057
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3993,977
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7144,172
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0843,781
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3674,578
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0254,365
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2113,860
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9864,962
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9894,343
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4154,608
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4444,004
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3464,565
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5674,081
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3493,945
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7584,200
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9804,338
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7294,181
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4744,023
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2494,504
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9234,302
Groton, CtUsa 6,2173,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2773,279
GuanareVenezuela 9,4645,881
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6906,021
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0275,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -