Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3552,706
FarahAfghanistan 4,6312,878
FormosaArgentina 12,7157,901
ForrestAustralia 13,4768,374
FrancistownBotswana 10,1886,331
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4585,877
FloraniaBrazil 9,8476,119
FlorestaBrazil 10,1706,320
FlorianoBrazil 10,1336,297
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5107,774
FormosaBrazil 11,2086,965
FortalezaBrazil 9,6616,003
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5147,777
FrancaBrazil 11,7377,293
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6053,483
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3503,324
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5783,466
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4993,417
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1653,210
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2293,249
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7603,579
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4653,396
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5383,442
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5413,443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,414
FayaChad 5,8793,653
FamagustaCyprus 3,9242,438
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9941,239
FarafraEgypt 4,8202,995
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1115,040
FichtelbergGermany 2,4081,497
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5361,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3352,072
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4482,143
FaranahGuinea 7,3134,544
FalconaraItaly 3,1351,948
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1541,960
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3332,071
FonniItaly 3,5912,232
FrontoneItaly 3,1571,962
FrosinoneItaly 3,3502,082
FukauraJapan 6,4394,001
FukueJapan 6,8854,278
FukuiJapan 6,7924,221
FukuokaJapan 6,8484,255
FukushimaJapan 6,7554,198
FukuyamaJapan 6,8584,262
FushikiJapan 6,7444,191
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8892,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2876,393
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6836,638
FunchalMadeira 5,0923,164
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5595,319
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5942,855
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,424885
FaroPortugal 4,3552,706
FerganaRussia 4,0532,519
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5324,681
FalunSweden 1,290802
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5421,580
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8271,757
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9833,096
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0484,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3223,929
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7453,570
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4273,994
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0834,401
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5754,086
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6114,108
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4044,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0654,390
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6834,774
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5964,720
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5064,664
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9034,911
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3833,967
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4333,998
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1854,465
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1934,470
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0214,984
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4854,651
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6304,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0663,770
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9384,311
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9864,962
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4744,023
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6894,157
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8734,892
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -