Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7582,957
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,3572,707
EsquelArgentina 14,8929,254
EzeizaArgentina 13,6128,458
East SaleAustralia 14,9249,274
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5538,422
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5538,422
EssendonAustralia 14,8039,199
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8407,358
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9558,051
EspinosaBrazil 10,9886,828
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,9753,713
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9353,688
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9463,695
Edson, AbCanada 5,9903,723
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3863,968
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9203,058
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2163,863
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8591,777
ErlianChina 5,1693,212
El CaranoColombia 10,0586,250
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8451,147
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5115,289
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4185,231
El ArishEgypt 4,3732,717
El TorEgypt 4,6912,915
ErfurtGermany 2,3911,486
EssenGermany 2,4431,518
EsfahanIran 4,3942,730
EilatIsrael 4,5462,825
EsashiJapan 6,3203,927
EldoretKenya 7,7744,831
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2992,672
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9883,099
EeldeNetherlands 2,2761,414
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,147
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6836,017
EnuguNigeria 7,3024,537
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7447,919
EvoraPortugal 4,1912,604
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4303,374
EkimcanRussia 4,9633,084
Elat’MaRussia 1,7931,114
ElistaRussia 2,7691,721
ErbogacenRussia 3,3812,101
EssejRussia 2,6341,637
Ed DueimSudan 6,2693,895
El FasherSudan 6,3233,929
El GeneinaSudan 6,3543,948
El ObeidSudan 6,3613,953
El ShowakSudan 6,2323,873
En NahudSudan 6,4153,987
EdirneTurkey 3,2021,990
ErzincanTurkey 3,4452,141
ErzurumTurkey 3,4322,133
EskisehirTurkey 3,4012,114
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
EntebbeUganda 7,8204,859
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2981,428
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3561,464
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5054,664
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6533,513
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6054,104
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2704,518
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1615,071
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Elko, NvUsa 7,3664,577
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1894,467
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2573,888
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5164,671
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8463,633
Erie, PaUsa 6,3683,957
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1384,436
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1174,423
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3554,570
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4934,656
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4934,035
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2314,494
Evansville, InUsa 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -