Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3153,303
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3052,675
DavisAntarctica 15,8419,843
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1677,561
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6737,254
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4066,466
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3778,934
DhakaBangladesh 6,4193,989
D’UccleBelgium 2,5741,599
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3617,060
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4237,098
DouradosBrazil 12,1797,568
DoualaCameroon 7,5394,685
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9543,700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8073,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8963,043
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5192,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4343,376
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9163,676
DuianChina 5,3863,347
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1681,969
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5944,098
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4255,235
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5475,311
DabaaEgypt 4,3772,720
DakhlaEgypt 4,9913,101
DijonFrance 2,9211,815
DresdenGermany 2,3171,440
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6531,027
DebrecenHungary 2,5961,613
DalatangiIceland 1,9101,187
DaltonganjIndia 6,1543,824
DarbhangaIndia 5,9943,725
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1753,837
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1773,838
DumkaIndia 6,2393,877
DwarkaIndia 5,8823,655
DezfulIran 4,3692,715
DublinIreland 2,6371,638
DecimomannuItaly 3,6802,287
DobbiacoItaly 2,8191,752
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5264,677
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2522,642
DagorettiKenya 7,9814,959
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6201,006
DedzaMalawi 9,4205,854
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8943,041
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6792,908
DaweiMyanmar 7,6884,777
De BiltNetherlands 2,4181,503
De KooyNetherlands 2,3451,457
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3421,455
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,11410,014
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33210,149
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,51810,265
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6111,001
DalbandinPakistan 5,0603,145
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9253,060
DirPakistan 4,5962,856
DroshPakistan 4,5562,831
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2985,156
DohaQatar 5,1873,224
DorohoiRomania 2,5041,556
Dikson IslandRussia 1,6831,046
DudinkaRussia 2,0371,266
DzardzanRussia 3,2642,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0543,140
DakarSenegal 7,0034,352
DaruSierra Leone 7,5364,683
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1576,933
DamazinSudan 6,5194,051
DongolaSudan 5,6943,538
DamascusSyria 4,1232,562
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1222,562
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9362,446
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1492,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6105,350
DjerbaTunisia 4,2722,655
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6522,269
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2391,392
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5071,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4301,510
DonetskUkraine 2,5051,557
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2543,265
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7534,196
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8154,856
Danville, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1504,443
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6594,138
David City, NeUsa 6,9284,305
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8024,227
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8614,885
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6694,144
Delphine, InUsa 6,6834,153
Denton, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2684,517
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8094,231
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5154,670
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3083,920
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4474,006
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2104,480
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8644,266
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Dover, DeUsa 6,5534,072
Dover, TnUsa 7,2364,496
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6394,126
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2143,862
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0544,384
Durham, NhUsa 5,9803,716
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9993,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -