Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5852,849
ChlefAlgeria 4,1862,601
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0592,522
CeresArgentina 13,2328,222
ChamicalArgentina 13,4428,353
ChepesArgentina 13,5538,422
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0389,345
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2338,223
CórdobaArgentina 13,4638,366
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4708,371
CorrientesArgentina 12,8647,994
CairnsAustralia 12,6817,880
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7169,144
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
CedunaAustralia 13,8178,586
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6948,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8888,009
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2018,825
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2847,633
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3438,913
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,415
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5984,100
CharnocksBarbados 8,6625,383
CotonouBenin 7,4074,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5477,175
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8037,334
CabroboBrazil 10,1876,331
CaceresBrazil 11,6417,234
CaetiteBrazil 10,8856,764
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9316,171
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9867,448
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2787,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9007,394
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0646,254
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9286,791
CaparaoBrazil 11,5387,170
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6187,220
CaratingaBrazil 11,4737,129
CaravelasBrazil 11,1566,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9436,800
CarolinaBrazil 10,3536,433
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2707,624
CataguasesBrazil 11,6587,245
CatalaoBrazil 11,5087,151
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8527,365
CaxiasBrazil 9,9456,180
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7677,934
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7506,058
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6967,268
ChapecoBrazil 12,6067,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1956,957
CipoBrazil 10,4306,481
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5156,534
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4377,107
CordeiroBrazil 11,7147,280
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9006,773
CorumbaBrazil 11,9507,426
CoximBrazil 11,7887,325
CrateusBrazil 9,8816,140
CuiabaBrazil 11,5317,165
CuritibaBrazil 12,3097,649
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2203,865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4222,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1582,584
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2872,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4434,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3403,939
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4522,766
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4183,367
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3243,309
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3893,349
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3843,346
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4624,015
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3923,351
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4862,788
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1393,193
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0263,123
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3152,681
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8013,605
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7393,566
Comox, BcCanada 6,5234,053
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6252,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0743,774
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4103,983
ChicoChile 15,2709,489
ChillanChile 14,2908,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3488,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2888,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2279,462
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0968,759
ChangchunChina 5,6263,496
ChangduChina 5,8773,652
ChangshaChina 6,7574,199
ChengduChina 6,1763,838
ChongqingChina 6,3943,973
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6786,014
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9431,829
CamagueyCuba 8,4525,252
CasablancaCuba 8,4135,228
ChebCzech Republic 2,4581,528
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8651,159
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3575,193
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4635,259
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4205,233
CanarEcuador 11,0116,843
CairoEgypt 4,4772,782
CaenFrance 2,8751,786
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0531,897
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2585,753
CocobeachGabon 7,8724,892
CologneGermany 2,4881,546
ChiosGreece 3,5712,219
CorfuGreece 3,4802,163
ConakryGuinea 7,4424,624
CatacamasHonduras 9,4045,844
CholutecaHonduras 9,6115,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2024,475
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2913,910
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2913,910
ChahbaharIran 5,3593,330
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7031,680
ClonesIreland 2,5961,613
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6401,641
CorkIreland 2,8591,777
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8641,780
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6892,292
CameriItaly 3,0211,877
CampobassoItaly 3,3372,073
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6022,238
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6952,296
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6472,266
Cape MeleItaly 3,2001,988
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4952,172
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7792,348
CerviaItaly 3,0881,919
CiampinoItaly 3,3452,078
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1221,940
Cisa PassItaly 3,1081,931
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3342,072
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8401,765
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8632,401
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5832,226
ChibaJapan 6,9674,329
ChichibuJapan 6,8934,283
ChichijimaJapan 7,9234,924
ChoshiJapan 6,9774,335
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0282,503
ChilekaMalawi 9,5745,949
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3825,830
ChitipaMalawi 8,9055,534
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4955,279
ComitanMexico 9,4535,874
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3146,409
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8272,999
ChoirMongolia 4,7542,954
CasablancaMorocco 4,7092,926
ChindeMozambique 9,9006,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5154,670
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,50310,255
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,35210,162
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,10510,008
CondegaNicaragua 9,5825,954
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0204,984
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7194,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3133,923
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4944,035
ChhorPakistan 5,5633,457
ChitralPakistan 4,5272,813
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5137,776
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3997,705
CajamarcaPeru 11,4777,132
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3577,057
ChiclayoPeru 11,4887,139
ChimbotePeru 11,6897,264
CuzcoPeru 11,9097,400
CzestochowaPoland 2,2621,405
CoimbraPortugal 4,0362,508
CalafatRomania 2,9691,845
CeahlauRomania 2,6101,622
ClujRomania 2,6551,650
ConstantaRomania 2,9121,809
CraiovaRomania 2,9251,818
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2001,367
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,6381,018
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3492,081
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3612,710
Cape UelenRussia 4,7502,952
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7273,559
CaraRussia 4,1202,560
Cerdyn’Russia 1,595991
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9372,447
ChitaRussia 4,4052,738
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4042,737
CokurdahRussia 3,6742,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3452,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6467,237
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8893,660
CaceresSpain 4,0502,517
CadizSpain 4,3572,707
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0312,505
CordobaSpain 4,1772,596
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8454,875
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6464,751
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9844,961
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2264,490
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1354,434
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8654,887
ChumphonThailand 8,1015,034
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3732,096
CorumTurkey 3,3232,065
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9522,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1832,599
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7421,704
CernovcyUkraine 2,4621,530
ChernigovUkraine 2,1021,306
CarrascoUruguay 13,5228,403
ColoniaUruguay 13,5478,418
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3745,204
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1644,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Camden, ScUsa 7,2334,494
Canton, NyUsa 5,9073,671
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7394,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9254,303
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4913,412
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9454,315
Casper, WyUsa 6,9644,327
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7984,224
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5104,045
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9614,325
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6384,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3194,548
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3174,547
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1044,414
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4654,017
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9273,683
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2864,527
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1194,424
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6224,115
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5524,693
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5354,061
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0314,369
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8184,237
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8034,228
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9014,288
Clark, SdUsa 6,5524,071
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5334,681
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1024,413
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5864,714
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4884,032
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6624,140
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0093,734
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5204,052
College Park, MdUsa 6,5864,092
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3674,578
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0584,386
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2424,500
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Columbus, InUsa 6,8634,265
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3254,552
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6664,142
Conception, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1224,426
Conway, ArUsa 7,4554,633
Conway, ScUsa 7,1694,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1113,797
Corning, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9443,694
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0684,392
Covington, LaUsa 7,8224,861
Covington, TnUsa 7,2934,532
Crete, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6954,161
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4442,140
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4442,140
CaracasVenezuela 9,2045,720
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3275,796
CoroVenezuela 9,2105,723
ChipataZambia 9,3325,799
ChomaZambia 9,7026,029
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -