Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5192,808
BustAfghanistan 4,7742,966
BatnaAlgeria 4,1232,562
BecharAlgeria 4,7812,971
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0462,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9253,061
BiskraAlgeria 4,2382,633
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9463,073
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,33310,149
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,31210,136
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,32810,146
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7229,770
ByrdAntarctica 18,68811,613
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1418,788
BarilocheArgentina 14,7169,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5868,442
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0578,735
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0408,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9267,411
BrestBelarus 2,0651,283
BrusselsBelgium 2,5741,599
Belize CityBelize 9,1995,717
BeninBenin 7,4074,603
BohiconBenin 7,3244,551
BermudaBermuda 6,8504,256
BageBrazil 13,0948,137
BambuiBrazil 11,6287,226
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6817,259
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0606,251
BarcelosBrazil 10,2606,376
BarraBrazil 10,5926,582
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0816,264
BarreirasBrazil 10,7706,692
BelémBrazil 9,7726,072
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5497,177
BelterraBrazil 10,1366,299
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4186,474
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6887,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8316,730
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2566,995
BrevesBrazil 9,8716,134
BurgasBulgaria 3,1061,930
BurundiBurundi 8,1955,092
BatouriCameroon 7,4274,615
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4423,382
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5194,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Banff, AbCanada 6,2353,875
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8593,641
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5412,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2883,907
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8623,643
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1883,845
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8903,660
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0773,777
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0863,782
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4182,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4233,992
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0223,742
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2632,649
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3924,593
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7074,168
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2059,449
BeijingChina 5,6963,540
BarranquillaColombia 9,4495,872
Benito SalasColombia 10,3016,401
BogotáColombia 10,0776,262
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4781,540
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4524,630
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8854,900
BaniDominican Republic 8,5155,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4405,245
BahariyaEgypt 4,6762,906
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5922,854
BiarritzFrance 3,4952,172
BordeauxFrance 3,3292,069
BrestFrance 3,0691,907
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,0168,710
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0148,709
BitamGabon 7,7264,801
BanjulGambia 7,1124,419
BerlinGermany 2,1851,358
BrockenGermany 2,3131,438
BokeGuinea 7,3294,555
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2524,506
BudapestHungary 2,6251,631
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6291,634
BangaloreIndia 7,1284,429
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7334,184
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6134,109
BikanerIndia 5,3993,355
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9846,204
BabolsarIran 3,9532,457
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0593,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8152,371
Bandar LengehIran 5,1063,173
BirjandIran 4,5072,801
BushehrIran 4,7682,963
BaghdadIraq 4,2062,614
BasraIraq 4,5462,825
BelmulletIreland 2,6901,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7251,694
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3522,083
BergamoItaly 2,9841,854
BolognaItaly 3,0741,910
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8661,781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5352,196
BrindisiItaly 3,3892,106
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3304,555
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4174,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4972,173
BeirutLebanon 4,0732,531
BenghaziLibya 4,3092,678
BirzaiLithuania 1,606998
BitolaMacedonia 3,3072,055
BlantyreMalawi 9,5745,949
BvumbweMalawi 9,6005,965
BintuluMalaysia 9,3725,824
BamakoMali 6,9604,325
Bko-SMali 6,9694,331
BougounMali 7,0784,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7083,547
BaitagMongolia 4,1632,587
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9322,443
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4362,757
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9173,056
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9773,093
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5052,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7682,963
BulganMongolia 4,3542,706
BhamawMyanmar 6,5894,095
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,266
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0909,998
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6405,990
BilmaNiger 5,8753,651
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5374,062
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 608378
BergenNorway 1,606998
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,607999
BjornoyaNorway 612380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 753468
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 954593
BadinPakistan 5,6343,501
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1913,226
BalakotPakistan 4,7272,938
BarkhanPakistan 5,0963,166
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8186,101
BascoPhilippines 7,9034,911
BialystokPoland 1,9601,218
BejaPortugal 4,2472,639
BragancaPortugal 3,8202,374
BistritaRomania 2,6061,620
BucharestRomania 2,8891,795
BajkitRussia 2,9351,824
BarabinskRussia 2,8051,743
BarnaulRussia 3,1731,972
BerezovoRussia 1,603996
BiserRussia 1,8421,145
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0623,145
BogdarinRussia 4,1862,601
BogucanyRussia 3,2492,019
BomnakRussia 4,6752,905
BorRussia 2,7101,684
BorzjaRussia 4,6732,904
BratskRussia 3,5922,232
BelgradeSerbia 2,9031,804
BoSierra Leone 7,5654,701
BontheSierra Leone 7,6294,741
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5781,602
BerberaSomalia 6,7364,186
BusanSouth Korea 6,6444,129
BadajozSpain 4,1262,564
BarcelonaSpain 3,6272,254
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6702,281
BabanusaSudan 6,5694,082
BaselSwitzerland 2,8311,759
BernSwitzerland 2,9001,802
BangkokThailand 7,8114,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7924,842
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3874,590
BizerteTunisia 3,8912,418
BalikesirTurkey 3,4252,128
BursaTurkey 3,3592,087
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0722,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5081,558
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5201,566
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5191,565
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5801,603
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7551,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7001,678
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0084,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5564,074
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2522,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2532,643
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5054,663
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9144,918
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8424,252
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0823,779
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7164,174
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7724,829
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9123,674
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7482,951
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0723,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6954,160
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2223,867
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4554,633
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7864,838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4283,994
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5764,087
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6724,768
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2753,899
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0744,396
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3944,595
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3063,919
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0463,757
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3213,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0054,353
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2373,876
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4454,626
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1823,841
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0254,365
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7164,795
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5725,326
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0604,387
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1685,076
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6894,156
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5844,092
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2343,874
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9204,300
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8214,238
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9023,667
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1174,423
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1442,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1635,694
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3385,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0536,247
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -