Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vardo, Finnmark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vardo, Finnmark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vardo, Finnmark with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1193,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0912,542
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0872,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9752,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5828,440
AzulArgentina 13,8568,610
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5298,407
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9688,058
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9028,018
AmberleyAustralia 14,0508,731
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4972,173
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6982,298
AimoresBrazil 11,4027,085
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5586,561
AltamiraBrazil 10,0936,272
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7236,663
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8857,385
ApodiBrazil 9,8326,109
AracajuBrazil 10,3626,439
AracuaiBrazil 11,1626,936
AragarcasBrazil 11,4247,099
AraxaBrazil 11,6167,218
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0996,276
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5682,839
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0503,138
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3771,477
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7693,585
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9993,728
AbecheChad 6,3253,930
AntofagastaChile 12,8858,007
AricaChile 12,3527,676
AltaiChina 3,8812,412
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6106,593
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5346,546
AraucaColombia 9,7056,031
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3875,212
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3582,708
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5052,799
AswanEgypt 5,1613,207
AsyutEgypt 4,8182,994
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6686,008
AsmaraEritrea 6,1493,821
AssabEritrea 6,4233,991
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8484,255
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4062,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2458,231
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5907,824
AccraGhana 7,5404,686
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2962,048
AthensGreece 3,6262,253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6552,271
AasiaatGreenland 3,0101,871
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7521,710
AputiteqGreenland 2,4181,503
AkureyriIceland 2,0491,273
AgraIndia 5,6313,499
AhmedabadIndia 5,9053,669
AkolaIndia 6,2863,906
AllahabadIndia 5,9313,685
AmritsarIndia 5,0633,146
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6596,623
AbadanIran 4,5752,843
ArakIran 4,1922,605
AlbengaItaly 3,1911,983
AlgheroItaly 3,5552,209
AmendolaItaly 3,3232,065
AnconaItaly 3,1321,946
ArezzoItaly 3,1791,975
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6614,760
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6414,748
AbashiriJapan 6,2253,869
AburatsuJapan 7,0914,406
AikawaJapan 6,6554,136
AjiroJapan 6,9914,345
AkitaJapan 6,5404,064
AkuneJapan 7,0014,351
AomoriJapan 6,4484,007
AsahikawaJapan 6,1953,850
AsosanJapan 6,9444,315
AmmanJordan 4,2792,659
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9302,442
AinaziLatvia 1,426886
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5395,928
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5955,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9986,213
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3045,781
AtarMauritania 6,2533,886
AgalegaMauritius 9,1875,709
AcapulcoMexico 9,6185,977
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3402,697
AltaiMongolia 4,3132,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5702,840
AgadirMorocco 5,1013,170
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4181,503
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,42610,208
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13510,027
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8759,865
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7229,770
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7466,056
AgadezNiger 6,1413,816
AsuncionParaguay 12,5977,828
ArequipaPeru 12,1887,574
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1085,039
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8339,217
AradRomania 2,7431,705
AjanRussia 4,7892,976
AldanRussia 4,1942,606
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4251,507
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3491,460
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4593,393
AnadyrRussia 4,7682,963
ArkhangelskRussia 764475
ArmavirRussia 2,8761,787
AstrakhanRussia 2,8311,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5318,408
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7102,306
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9782,472
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0042,488
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2142,619
Abu HamedSudan 5,6553,514
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4123,985
AqiqSudan 5,8173,615
ArbaatSudan 5,6333,501
AromaSudan 6,0743,775
AtbaraSudan 5,8603,641
Abu KamalSyria 4,0422,512
AleppoSyria 3,8192,373
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8854,900
AtakpameTogo 7,2974,534
AdanaTurkey 3,7212,312
AfyonTurkey 3,5162,185
AnkaraTurkey 3,3842,103
AntalyaTurkey 3,7262,315
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9392,448
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1471,334
AberporthUk 2,7061,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6621,655
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8891,795
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6641,656
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3303,312
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3273,310
ArtigasUruguay 13,0858,131
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5134,048
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8114,232
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Ada, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4914,034
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Akron, OhUsa 6,5264,056
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5414,686
Albany, GaUsa 7,5364,683
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0973,789
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5794,088
Albion, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8164,857
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7954,222
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6584,137
Algona, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Alice, TxUsa 8,3645,197
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3653,956
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9774,336
Alma, MiUsa 6,4173,987
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1613,828
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6824,774
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1483,820
Amite, LaUsa 7,8664,888
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3903,349
Anderson, InUsa 6,7584,200
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1914,468
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4914,034
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0023,730
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8064,851
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9984,970
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1314,432
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1663,832
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9024,289
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0564,385
Athens, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3764,583
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4614,015
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9833,718
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0324,370
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3294,555
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6304,120
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6074,105
Austin, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5452,203
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0352,507
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3905,835
AdenYemen 6,4704,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -